We Love a Parade

Pageantry Events Parade Schedule

DATE
TIME
PARADE
NATURE
July 4th @ 2:00 PM Pacific Palisades Americanism Parade Non-Competitive
August 6th @ 9:30 AM La Habra Corn Festival Parade Competitive
August 14th @ 5:00 PM Nisei Week Festival Parade Non-Competitive
September 24th @ 3:00 PM Los Angeles Korean Festival Parade Competitive
October 15th @ 11:00 AM City of Montebello Anniversary Parade Competitive
November 5th @ 10:00 AM 20th Annual Long Beach Veteran’s Day Parade Non-Competitive
November 19th @ 6:00 PM 68th Annual Huntington Park Christmas Parade Non-Competitive
December 3rd @ 6:00 PM Peninsula Parade of Lights Competitive
December 4th @ 1:30 PM Downey Christmas Parade Competitive
December 11th @ 12:00 PM South Gate Children’s Christmas Lane Parade Competitive
2017
February 4th @ 1:00 PM 118th Annual Golden Dragon Parade Competitive
February 20th @ 9:00 AM 71st Annual Riverside County Date Festival Parade Competitive
April 8th @ 11:00 AM Hawaiian Gardens Anniversary Parade Competitive
May 6th @ 10:00 AM City of Orange May Day Parade Competitive
May TBA Fullerton Founder’s Day Parade Competitive
May 13th @ 11:00 AM Monterey Park Play Day’s Parade Competitive
May 27th @ 10:00 AM Garden Grove Strawberry Festival Parade Non-Competitive
July 4th @ 2:00 PM Pacific Palisades Americanism Parade Non-Competitive
August 5th @ 9:30 AM La Habra Corn Festival Parade Competitive
August 13th @ 5:00 PM Nisei Week Festival Parade Non-Competitive

All Dates and Times are Subject to Change

Download the Pageantry Events Parade Schedule in PDF format

In Need of Awards … Contact Javier @ Sanchez Awards
T: 213 – 305 – 8627 or E: sanchezawards@yahoo.com

Latest Member News

Our Next Meeting is:
Wednesday, June 22, 2016, 8:45 am
Same Location: The Boys and Girls Club, La Habra

news01

AGENDA:

  1. (Breakfast) Spotlight on La Habra Heritage Museum – Nicole Panza
  2. Chairman’s report – Barry Ross
    • Invest Health- Robert Woods Johnson
    • Collaborative Coaching-The Olin Group
  3. La Habra City School District information of state test and EDI results- Teresa Eagan, Catherine Villenueva, Orila Birakos, Cinda Muckenthaler
  4. Fund Raising Committee
    • Race for the Corn – Jason Cecil
    • Art Walk with OLG – Michelle Bernier
  5. Community Activities
  6. New members
  7. Opportunity Drawing
  8. Next Collaborative meeting, Wednesday August 17